Privacy policy

Personal data protection

WORLD AUTO PART S.L. guarantees the security of personal data obtained through the website www.emers.es, all this, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as any other regulations that may apply to it. IMPORTANT: If you decide to register as a user of the website www.emers.es it is possible that prior to this, certain information of a personal nature will be mandatory. Therefore, before submitting any personal data, you are required to read and accept this Declaration on Personal Data Protection, asking that if you do not agree with the same proceed to leave the page Web www.emers.es.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

It is possible that due to the use of the website www.emers.es, you are requested as a user some personal data. The primary purpose of the treatment of personal data that is required through the website www.emers.es, is none other than to provide a quality service with which you can provide the information requested about our products quickly and effectively, as well as being able to offer a personalized service capable of satisfying your needs and demands. Likewise said data may be used for the following purposes (Advertising - Marketing - Commercial Prospecting).

Prior consent for the processing of personal data

The user is free to provide or not personal data that are required, however some data is absolutely necessary to provide a quality service with which to provide the information requested about our products quickly and effectively, as well as we can offer you a personalized service capable of satisfying your needs and demands, for that reason, your refusal to provide us with said data may totally or partially prevent us from providing the requested service. The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating to WORLD AUTO PART S.L. any changes in them. In any case, WORLD AUTO PART S.L. will understand that due to the fact that the user submits their personal data through the website www.emers.es or by email, or by any other means, it is expressly authorized to incorporate the data provided by the user. they are provided to the files processed by WORLD AUTO PART S.L., all in accordance with the provisions of article 6.1 of the LOPD. Your data will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties. The user may at any time revoke their consent, without retroactive effect, to their personal data being treated, which in turn could mean that they can stop providing total or partial services requested.

Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce

In compliance with the provisions of article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), WORLD AUTO PART S.L. communicates to users who send their data their intention to send them commercial communications by electronic mail or by any other means of electronic communication equivalent. In addition, the holders express knowledge of this intention and expressly consent to receive the aforementioned communications, otherwise, after sending the data, the option to oppose users will be enabled.

Access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data

Any user can at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by email to the following address: info@emers.es.”

Cookies

WORLD AUTO PART S.L. You can enter specific information on your computer so that you can identify the user quickly and easily in subsequent visits to the website www.emers.es.

These information are called cookies, and offer WORLD AUTO PART S.L. a series of data related to the use of the website www.emers.es, such as the time and connection time, which will finally allow introducing improvements focused on improving and increasing efficiency and quality of the services offered.

Those users who do not wish to introduce "cookies" on their computer, or who are notified when they are introduced, must first configure their browser to perform this function.

For more information about cookies, see cookies policy.

Ask for information

+34 931 24 84 77+34 685 693 675info@emers.es Avd. Castell de barberà, 22/27 - Nave 7, Barberà del Vallès - Barcelona